Sample List of Attendees

Connect with like-minded professionals in NYC to learn about technologies and strategies related to all types of streaming media applications. See below for a sampling of the attendees at Streaming Media East:

  • ABC Television Senior Systems Engineer
  • ADVANCE DYNAMICS LTD CEO
  • ADVANCE DYNAMICS LTD Chairman
  • Adwar Video Broadcast Engineer
  • American Management Association Dir. Digital Media Production
  • American Psychological Association Supervising Video Producer
  • ARCH for media & art production & documentation General manager
  • Artel Video Systems VP of Product Management and Marketing
  • Ascendum Solutions VP Business Development
  • Azion Technologies CEO
  • Azzurro HD Director of Operations
  • Azzurro HD, LLC Senior Director of Sales
  • Bamtech Media Sr Infrastructure CDN Engineer
  • Berisaj d.o.o. CEO
  • best studios Manager
  • Bledsoe Telephone Cooperative CIO
  • Bledsoe Telephone Cooperative Network Operations Manager
  • Bloomberg Senior Software Engineer
  • Bloomberg LP Computer programmer
  • Bloomberg LP Software Engineer
  • BOnline Core Network Manager
  • Broadcast Management Group Executive VP of Production
  • Broadcast Management Group Sr. Vice President - Consulting
  • Broadmedia Technologies Executive Vice President
  • Broadmedia Technologies Co.,Ltd CEO
  • Broadmedia Technologies Co.,Ltd General Manager
  • BuyDRM Director of Marketing
  • BuyDRM Director of Sales
  • BYU Broadcasting Digital Media Manager
  • Cattaraugus Allegany Boces Electronic equipment technician
  • Cattaraugus Allegany BOCES Network Admin
  • Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES IT Director
  • Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Programmer
  • Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Web Developer
  • Cattarraugus/Allegany BOCES Electronic Maintenance Tech
  • CBC/Radio-Canada Senior Manager, Technical Operations
  • CBC/Radio-Canada Technical Producer, Production Services
  • CBS Interactive Director, Video Technology and Product
  • CBS Sports VP, Engineering
  • Central National E-Commerce Analyst
  • CIENA Consultant Solutions
  • Ciena Director
  • Ciena VP Business Development
  • Circa / Sinclair Broadcast Group Live Show Producer
  • Citi Vice President
  • Ck creation inc Manager
  • Clark Board of Education Instructor of Multimedia Production
  • Cliff Hahn Sound Studios Owner
  • Comcast Principal Architect
  • Consumer Reports Associate Director, Video Operations
  • C-SPAN Director of New Media
  • CUNY - Murphy Institute Systems Manager
  • CUNY-TV Executive Engineer
  • Dan Sokolow Consulting Principal
  • DE Shaw Analyst
  • Deutsche Telekom AG Sales Manager CDN
  • Digital Element Sr. Sales Mgr
  • Discovery Communications Senior Director, Distribution Technologies
  • Encompass Digital MEdia VP Sales
  • Entercom Director of Streaming Operations
  • FEDERATED KAUFMANN fUND PORFOLIO MANAGER
  • G-Core Labs Regional Manager
  • Generation-Networks COO
  • Globo.com Developer
  • Grass Valley Director, Market Analysis and Business Development
  • Grass Valley, a Belden Brand Director, Strategy & Market Analysis
  • Greenhouse Productions Chief Executive Officer
  • Greenhouse Productions Director
  • HBO Director, SVOD Operations & Partner Integration
  • HBO VP: Global Distribution Production, Ops & Partner Integration
  • HBO LAG Director, Non Linear distribution & New technologies
  • HBO Latin America Project Manager, Video on Demand
  • HBO Latin America Sr. Manager of Media Distribution Systems
  • HBO Latin America Group SVP Tech & Ops
  • Henry York Interactive CMO
  • Hewlett-Woodmere Public Library Head of UX & Technology
  • INDUSTRIAL EVOLUTION Streaming Service Dir
  • Information Today, Inc. Analyst and Contributing Editor
  • InspireVR Application Development Engineer
  • Intel Media Segment Manager
  • ippv president
  • IPtec, Inc Sr Sales Engineer
  • Jackson Family Wines Senior Video Producer
  • JOHN AND HOVART COMPANY LIMITED SYSTEMS INTEGRATOR/ANALYST
  • Law Society of Ontario Producton Coordinator
  • LENS Immersive Head of Business Development
  • LIANEO CTO
  • LIANEO PRESIDENT
  • Lighthouse Guild Media Communications Manager
  • Limelight Networks Principal Advanced Services Architect
  • Live X Creative & Technical Producer
  • Live X Video Editor & Motion Graphic Artist
  • M6 Web (RTL Group) Video Player Lead Developer
  • M6Web Video Product Owner
  • M6Web - RTL Group IT Consultant
  • Marcum Search LLC VP, media recruiting
  • Meredith Corp Director
  • Morgan Stanley Global Head of Research Marketing
  • Mr. Senior Media Specialist
  • MULTIMEDIA ADVERTISING PRODUCTION LTD CAMERAMAN (MEDIA PRODUCTIONS)
  • MULTIMEDIA ADVERTISING PRODUCTION LTD PRODUCTION MANAGER ( MEDIA PRODUCTIONS
  • NBC SPORTS Broadcast Media Manager
  • NBC Universal Director, Digital Product - TVE
  • NBC Universal Manager - Software Development
  • NBC Universal TVE Coordinator
  • NET ESolutions Lead Multimedia/Event Streaming Producer
  • Net Insight Director of Sales
  • Net Insight AB Chief Solution Officer
  • Network Ten Head of Digital Technology
  • Neuberger Berman Sr Eng
  • NGCodec VICE PRESIDENT
  • Nobesse Oblige Productions senior partner
  • NRK Senior Advisor
  • NYC Live Media Owner/CEO
  • Oath, a Verizon Company Sr Manager, Live Streaming Operations
  • Omnicare Associates, LTD CEO/CIO
  • Oppenheimer and Co. Managing Director
  • Optimum Senior Engineer
  • Oracle Product Manager
  • Organization of American States Multi Media & Webcast Administrator
  • Path Fonancial Principal
  • Performedia President
  • Placements SIRE Inc. Analyst
  • POPPMusic.net Content Delivery Director
  • Quiet Impact TV Pres/Founder
  • Qwilt Senior Director, Business Development
  • Qwilt VP, Marketing & Business Development
  • radiopets broadcasting broadcast producer
  • Ramp President & CEO
  • Reelz Channel Director, Digital Syndications
  • Sandia National Laboratories Digital Media Operations Project Manager
  • SBB doo Beograd CEO
  • SBB doo Beograd Senior Developer, Java Core
  • Showtime Networks OTT Encoding/Streaming Engieer
  • Showtime Networks Video Engineer
  • Simplyme.tv/Manifest Destiny LLC. Co-Founder
  • Sky Network Television Architect
  • Sling Capacity Engineer
  • Smart.exe Inc. CEO
  • Sonic Foundry VP of Engineering
  • Space Telescope Science Institute Associate Technologist
  • Spark Street Digital Webcast Producer
  • Spectrum Networks GVP of Operations
  • Sports Video Group Managing Director, Worldwide Sponsor Development
  • Sports Video Group Sponsorship Manager
  • StackPath Business Development Specialist
  • Tat Communication Owner
  • TDS Telecom Network Consultant
  • Tektronix General Manager - Worldwide Video Products
  • Tektronix, Inc. Principal Engineer
  • Tencent expert engineer
  • The Boeing Company Test & Evaluation Engineer
  • The Owens Original Collection CEO
  • Turner Broadcasting Director, Digital Applications & Platforms
  • UBS Engineer
  • United Nations Engineering Manager
  • University of Iowa Athletics Department Assistant Director, Hawkvision
  • University of Maryland Libraries Streaming Media Administrator
  • univision communications software Architect
  • Univision Communications Inc / Fusion Media Group Director, Digital Operations
  • Univision Communications Inc. Director, Video Product Management
  • ViCue Soft CEO
  • Videastream CEO
  • Video Technology Expert Video Technology Expert
  • VideoWAN President
  • Viewbix CEO
  • viki pte ltd software engineer
  • Vimond VP Sales
  • V-Nova VP of Solutions and Marketing
  • Washtenaw Community College Online Learning Video & Streaming Specialist
  • WESTMED Marketing Manager
  • Wicket Labs Enterprise Sales Representative
  • WideOrbit VP, WideOrbit Streaming and WideOrbit On Demand
  • Willow Creek Association Executive Director
  • Wowza Media Systems CRO
  • Yandex Head of group
  • Yandex Project manager
  • Yleisradio Oy, Finnish Broadcasting Company Development Manager, Streaming Media
  • Zalando SE Broadcast Manager

 



Don't Miss These Special Events